loading...

 

Liberal Utopia

What your world would be if everything liberals wanted, they got. Open the door at the bottom of its Elysium fa├žade and take a glimpse of hell.

Reason No. 763,034,653,434 to Outlaw Government Schools

 

Extreme censorship of even religious "references."


H

owever, had this 6-year-old girl in North Carolina wrote that her veteran grandfather prayed to allah, no doubt the government skewl PCensors™ would've allowed her to read her poem at the Veterans Day assembly:

The poem honored her two grandfathers who served during the Vietnam War.

"He prayed to God for peace," she wrote of one of them. "He prayed to God for strength."

Unfortunately, a parent found out about this, and complained to the school district....

After fully examining the issue during the [McDowell County Board of Education] meeting, President and Chief Executive Officer Ken Paulson stated the [government] school did in fact have the right [power* –FIFY, LR] to remove the word "God" from the child's poem.

"Courts have consistently held up the rights for students to express themselves unless their speech is disruptive to the [government] school," stated Paulson according to McDowell News. "When the little girl wrote the poem and included a reference to God she had every right to do that. The First Amendment protects all Americans. She had every right to mention God, (but) that dynamic changed when they asked her to read it at an assembly."

Paulson said that because the students were a captive audience — they were at a mandatory assembly with no place else to go if they didn't want to attend — administrators had the right [power] to remove the word "God."

"Courts have found that religious references at [government] school-sponsored events generally run afoul of the First Amendment," said Paulson. "When a public [government] school knows there's going to be a reference to religion then there is a problem and they have to address it. The reason for these restrictions is to prevent the government from endorsing a specific faith or religion. So public [government] schools have to steer clear of religious references."

Fox News contacted the parents of the student in question for comment, but they declined.

Pray for America, Dear Citizens. Just don't let anyone catch you doing it openly in "our" government skewls.

* In the United States of America — at least for now — only the individual citizen has rights. His government has powers that he and his fellow citizens expressly and specifiedly chose to merely loan it, and may at any time choose to reserve solely to themselves again.


Labels: , , , , , ,

Bookmark and Share    

Obama's Margin of 'Victory': Three Football Stadiums

 

Had just 167,000 switched their votes, Øfascist wouldn't have "won"* the election.


T

hat's only 36,595 voters in Florida, 51,741 in Ohio, 57,956 in Virginia, and 20,330 in New Hampshire. Given this season's Super Bowl at the Superdome in New Orleans can accomodate 73,000 of them, the margin is actually less than three.

Also, had just 490,000 switched nationwide, Øfascist wouldn't have "won" even a majority of votes.

Moreover, had just 1,020,000 switched, Øfascist wouldn't have "won" a plurality of votes, either.

E electoral votes.  T votes tallied.  R voted for Romney.  Ø voted for Øfascist.  S-vote switch needed to change outcome.
#∑EStateETRØ(R-Ø)E-1S∑S
16Utah688%73%671,74725%229,46373,714.00
213Oklahoma793%67%889,37233%442,64763,817.86
317Idaho499%65%420,75033%212,56052,047.50
426Alabama999%61%1,252,45338%793,62050,981.44
534Kentucky898%61%1,087,12738%679,34050,973.38
642Louisiana898%59%1,149,05440%781,73345,915.13
753Tennessee1194%59%1,453,09739%953,04345,459.45
859Arkansas697%61%644,78437%392,40142,063.83
965Kansas694%60%678,71938%427,91841,800.17
1070West Virginia593%62%412,40636%234,92535,496.20
1175Nebraska593%61%462,97238%289,15434,763.60
1278Wyoming398%69%170,26528%68,78033,828.33
13116Texas3896%57%4,555,79941%3,294,44033,193.66
14126Missouri1094%54%1,478,96144%1,215,03126,393.00
15137Indiana1195%54%1,412,62044%1,140,42524,745.00
16143Mississippi693%56%674,30244%528,26024,340.33
17152South Carolina995%55%1,049,50744%845,75622,639.00
18155South Dakota394%58%210,54140%144,98821,851.00
19158Montana390%55%264,97442%200,48921,495.00
20161North Dakota394%59%187,58639%124,49021,032.00
21177Georgia1698%53%2,070,22145%1,761,76119,278.75
22188Arizona1185%54%1,108,50344%901,03518,860.73
23191Alaska390%55%136,84841%102,13811,570.00
24206North Carolina1599%51%2,275,85348%2,178,3886,497.67
25235Florida2997%49%4,162,08150%4,235,270-2,523.76-0.86%-36,59536,595
26253Ohio1890%48%2,593,77950%2,697,260-5,748.94-1.92%-51,74188,336
27266Virginia1397%48%1,789,61851%1,905,528-8,916.15-3.04%-57,956146,292
28270New Hampshire495%46%327,87052%368,529-10,164.75-5.52%-20,330166,622
29276Nevada693%46%462,42252%528,801-11,063.17-6.28%-33,190199,812
30285Colorado990%47%1,125,39151%1,238,490-12,566.56-4.57%-56,550256,362
31305Pennsylvania2098%47%2,619,58352%2,907,448-14,393.25-4.95%-143,933400,295
32311Iowa696%46%727,92852%816,429-14,750.17-5.42%-44,251444,546
33316New Mexico591%43%331,91553%408,312-15,279.40-9.36%-38,199482,745
34326Wisconsin1099%46%1,408,74653%1,613,950-20,520.40-6.36%-102,603585,348
35336Minnesota1098%45%1,321,57553%1,547,668-22,609.30-7.30%-113,047698,395
36339Delaware399%40%165,47659%242,547-25,690.33-15.89%-38,536736,931
37343Maine495%41%290,43756%397,754-26,829.25-13.49%-53,659790,590
38359Michigan1693%45%2,112,67354%2,561,911-28,077.38-8.77%-224,6201,015,210
39366Oregon796%43%733,74354%937,321-29,082.57-10.86%-101,7901,117,000
40370Rhode Island492%36%155,35563%274,342-29,746.75-21.69%-59,4941,176,494
41382Washington1294%42%1,210,36956%1,620,432-34,171.92-12.65%-205,0321,381,526
42385Vermont390%31%92,70067%199,259-35,519.67-26.74%-53,2801,434,806
43392Connecticut795%40%631,43258%912,531-40,157.00-15.40%-140,5501,575,356
44406New Jersey1496%41%1,383,23358%1,960,744-41,250.79-14.73%-288,7561,864,112
45426Illinois2093%41%2,090,11657%2,916,811-41,334.75-14.17%-413,3482,277,460
46481California5581%38%4,202,12759%6,493,924-41,669.04-17.65%-1,145,8993,423,359
47485Hawaii492%28%119,49471%303,090-45,899.00-30.29%-91,7993,515,158
48514New York2986%36%2,226,63763%3,875,826-56,868.59-21.28%-824,5954,339,753
49524Maryland1091%37%904,97062%1,527,686-62,271.60-20.38%-311,3594,651,112
50535Massachusetts1199%38%1,178,24561%1,901,276-65,730.09-19.01%-361,5165,012,628
51538Washington D.C.389%7%17,33791%222,332-68,331.67-46.10%-102,4985,115,126

For somebody who "won" fewer electoral votes, fewer popular votes, a smaller percentage of the popular vote, and fewer states than he did in his first election — an unprecedented feat in American history — only an extremist nutjøbama fascist liberal(birm) could consider this anything other than a Pyrrhic victory.

* Now that the fraud is impossible to hide, such quotation marks are required.


Labels: , , , , , , ,

Bookmark and Share    

'All that is necessary for the triumph of evil...'

 

Preface: Truth will out


And seeing as this highly unlikely turn of events [unanimous vote] happened not in one or two precincts, but in over 59 in Philadelphia, and 9 in Cleveland, that credulity can be safely said to be completely strained, if not broken....

Such a victory isn't logically impossible, but it's so thoroughly unlikely that some observers are already raising questions of fraud.

I

n what we profess to be a representative democracy, election fraud is the greatest of all evils that men can inflict on citizens as a whole.

The only way we can fail to ultimately defeat such evil is that, as Edmund Burke warned, good men do nothing.

“Time and again those who profess to be good seem to clearly outnumber those who are evil, yet those who are evil seem to prevail far too often. Seldom is it the numbers that determine the outcome, but whether those who claim to be good men are willing to stand up and fight for what they know to be right.”


Labels: , , ,

Bookmark and Share    

Senatormageddon

 

Twenty Demøfraud seats in two doom-filled years.


S

witching any 15 of the following 20 Dhimmoralrats' seats to Republican* in 2014 will give the American people a filibuster-proof pro-America Senate. Switching any six will give them a majority one.

Alaska, 55% R in 2012
Mark Begich, 48% in 2008
Arkansas, 61% R
Mark Pryor, 80%
Colorado, 51% D
Mark Udall, 53%
Delaware, 59% D
Chris Coons, 65%
Illinois, 57% D
Richard Durbin, 68%
Iowa, 52% D
Tom Harkin, 63%
Louisiana, 59% R
Mary Landrieu, 52%
Massachusetts, 61% D
John Kerry, 66%
Michigan, 54% D
Carl Levin, 63%
Minnesota, 53% D
Al Franken, 42%
Montana, 55% R in 2012
Max Baucus, 73% in 2008
New Hampshire, 52% D
Jeanne Shaheen, 52%
New Jersey, 58% D
Frank Lautenberg, 56%
New Mexico, 53% D
Tom Udall, 61%
North Carolina, 51% R
Kay Hagan, 53%
Oregon, 54% D
Jeff Merkley, 49%
Rhode Island, 63% D
Jack Reed, 73%
South Dakota, 58% R
Tim Johnson, 63%
Virginia, 51% D
Mark Warner, 65%
West Virginia, 62% R
Jay Rockefeller, 64%
* including independents who caucus with Republicans.


Labels: ,

Bookmark and Share    

Something's Not Right Here

 

What happened to 13,000,000+ votes?


Popular VotesElectoral Votes
TotalDemocraticRepublicanTotalDR?
2008 Presidential Election129,391,71169,456,89759,934,814538365173
2012 Presidential Election
as of 11/7/2012 7:29 AM
116,148,45959,327,37056,821,08953830320629
2012 - 2008 Difference-13,243,2520

R

epublican enthusiasm was a whopping 3 million votes greater for McCain in 2008 than Romney in 2012? Every poll was extremely wrong about that and about independents breaking massively for Romney as well?

Overall turnout was even less this time than it was way back in 2004 (122.3 million)? Did the U.S. Census miss a decrease in our voting age population?

This "election" doesn't pass the smell test.



Labels:

Bookmark and Share    

Liberal Utopia

LC Local 666, VRWC
Solidarity!
V A
Victory
Blog
Never Submit

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?


LUmail

Liberal Utopia
WWW


Site Feed

Subscribe to Liberal Utopia by Email

Posts

  Friday, November 30, 2012
  Sunday, November 18, 2012
  Monday, November 12, 2012
  Thursday, November 08, 2012
  Wednesday, November 07, 2012

Archives

March 2004
April 2004
May 2004
June 2004
July 2004
August 2004
September 2004
October 2004
November 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
September 2011
October 2011
December 2011
January 2012
February 2012
March 2012
April 2012
May 2012
June 2012
July 2012
August 2012
September 2012
October 2012
November 2012
December 2012
January 2013
February 2013
March 2013
April 2013
May 2013
June 2013
July 2013
August 2013
September 2013
October 2013
November 2013
December 2013
January 2014
February 2014
March 2014
April 2014
May 2014
June 2014
July 2014
August 2014
September 2014
October 2014
November 2014
December 2014
January 2015
February 2015
March 2015
May 2015
June 2015
July 2015
August 2015
September 2015
November 2015
December 2015
January 2016
March 2016
April 2016
May 2016
June 2016
July 2016
August 2016
September 2016
October 2016
November 2016
January 2017
February 2017
March 2017
May 2017
June 2017
July 2017
August 2017





G o o g l e
b o m b s
miserable failure
culture of corruption
sus barbatus
unelectable
wicked witch of the east
liberals
peckerwood
jew
great president